Susesi Luxury Resort Logo
Susesi Luxury Resort Logo
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube VK
LET US CALL YOU FOR RESERVATION
 
   
Arrival Date
Departure Date
ROOM
ADULT
CHILDREN
 
 
Book Now

Cookie Policy

BATA TURZM DENZCLK DEMR ÇELK VE NAAT SANAY TCARET A..  COOKIE POLICY

 

This text has been prepared by Bata Turizm Denizcilik Demir Çelik venaat Sanayi Ticaret A.. ("BATA") as the data controller within the scope of Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law") and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in Fulfilment of the Disclosure Obligation.

As BATA, we use cookies in some areas of the website www.susesihotel.com ("Site"). This Cookie Information Text applies to the Site managed by BATA and cookies will be used as described in the Cookie Policy.

The purpose of this Cookie Information Text is to inform you about the processing of personal data obtained automatically through the placement of cookies used on our website on your device, for what purposes, what types of cookies we use and how you can manage these cookies.

  1. What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files created by a website on your device and contain data in name-value format. Cookies make it possible for the website you visit to store information on your device and to use this information during your subsequent visits. Cookies created by a website are stored by the internet browser you use to access the site, and cookies do not contain personal data such as name, gender or address of visitors. The information contained in cookies can only be accessed if you use the same internet browser and only by the website domain name susesihotel that creates the relevant cookie.

Nowadays, cookies have become an important part of internet technologies, and their main functions are to remember the preferences of the online visitor and to recognise the device during connection, and almost every website uses cookies.

  1. Who Sends Cookies and How?

Cookies are sent through the communication established between your internet browser (such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Opera, Edge, etc.) on your device during your browsing and the website servers within BATA.

                                                                           

  1. Cookie Types:

According to their ownership:

o First Party Cookies: Placed directly on the device by the website visited or by Bata.

o Third Party Cookies: Cookies placed on the device by a third party such as an advertiser or analytical system in cooperation with Bata.

According to the active time:

o Session Cookies: Provides data that can be stored until the user closes the browser or the session ends. They are short-term cookies.

o Persistent Cookies: These are cookies that remain on the drive until the date the cookie is deleted by the user or until the expiry date specified for the cookie. Persistent cookies have a variable, written expiry date in their code.

According to their intended use:

o Mandatory Cookies: Cookies that are necessary for the use of features such as browsing the website and access to secure areas of the site.

o Functional (Preference) Cookies: It allows the website to remember the choices made in the past (username information, password information, which language is preferred, etc.). Preference cookies that provide automatic access to the website are also called functional cookies.

o Statistics Cookies: Statistics cookies, also known as performance cookies, are cookies that provide anonymous, statistical data on the use of the website. With statistical cookies, how the user uses the website, the pages visited, the links clicked can be stored. Anonymised statistical cookies are not used to identify the website user. The purpose of these cookies is to make the website more functional.

o Marketing Cookies: These are cookies that can be used by companies operating to create a profile of your interests and to show relevant advertisements on other sites.

  1. Information on Cookies Used on Our Website

 

Cookie Name

 

 

Cookie Intended Use

Cookie Service Provider

 

Cookie Type

 

 

 

Cookie Time

cookiespool_consent

Used to store explicit consent choices received from the visitor through Cookiespool for cookies used on the website.

www.susesihotel.com

 

security_storage

(Mandatory)

6 months

_ga

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to distinguish users.

.susesihotel.com

analytics_storage

(Performance)

400 days

_ga_*

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to distinguish users.

.susesihotel.com

[ESA1] analytics_storage

(Performance)

400 days

i18n_redirected

This cookie contains the displayed locale of the user who last logged in to this browser.

www.susesihotel.com

functionality_storage

(Functional)

365 days

_gcl_au

Used for storing and tracking conversions.

.susesihotel.com

ad_storage

(Marketing)

90 days

test_cookie

This cookie is set by DoubleClick (owned by Google) to determine whether the website visitor's browser supports cookies.

.doubleclick.net

ad_storage

(Marketing)

15 mins

_fbp

It is used by Facebook to deliver a range of advertising products, such as real-time bidding from third-party advertisers.

 

.susesihotel.com

ad_storage

(Marketing)

90 days

fr

It includes a unique browser and user ID, which is used for targeted advertising.

 

.facebook.com

ad_storage

(Marketing )

90 days

Cookies are processed based on the legal grounds of subparagraph (c) of paragraph (2) of Article 5 of the Law "Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract", subparagraph (f) "Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, it is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller" or your approvals in your cookie preferences, which are explained how to be managed within the scope of this Policy.

  1. Transfer of Personal Data Processed Through Cookies

Within the scope of our activities carried out with cookies, your personal data is transferred to our Suppliers for the purposes of developing BATA services by customising them for you, carrying out marketing activities, conducting and auditing business activities, and carrying out goods/service procurement processes.

  1. Management of the Cookies

Browsers usually accept cookies automatically. The use of cookies is not mandatory to use our website, but if you set your browser not to accept cookies, the quality of your user experience may decrease, and various functions of our sites may be impaired.In particular, technical cookies enable the Site to fulfil its basic functions. Since technical cookies establish the technical operation of the Site, if you switch them off, some functions on the Site may not work properly.

You can configure your browser to block cookies for all sites or specific sites, to warn when cookies are created, to block third-party cookies, or to count all cookies as session cookies. In addition, you can delete cookies through your browser or see the list and values of cookies stored in your browser. For detailed information about the cookie management functions of your browser, please get information from your browser's website by clicking on the relevant link below.

Also;

  • Click here to turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics.
  • Click here to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google.
  • Click here to turn off Oracle Advertising Cookies.
  • In terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities, they can be managed through Your Online Choices.

For more detailed information about cookies, you can visit https://www.aboutcookies.orgor https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/or use the "Privacy Badger" application (https://www.eff.org/tr/privacybadger).

For your rights under Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and for detailed information, you can review the Personal Data Protection Information Text. Bata reserves the right to change the terms of use and Cookie Policy regarding cookies.


 [ESA1]Web sitesinin yenilenmesini takiben bu alana web sitesinde kullanlan çerezlerin eklenmesi gerekmektedir.

bata logo
Susesi Luxury Resort Logo
Susesi Luxury Resort offering you elegance, comfort and full service in a modern architectural setting touched with neoclassical details is waiting to offer you all the colours and vibrancy of the Mediterranean.
Amenities: Free Wi-Fi. Free parking. Accessible. Air-conditioned. Laundry service. Free breakfast. Pool. Kid-friendly. Restaurant. Kitchen in all rooms. Hot tub. Fitness Center. Bar. Amenities: .
Connect with Us: https://www.facebook.com/susesiluxury
Phone: +90 242 710 24 00
Fax: +90 242 715 33 99
Email: info@susesihotel.com
skele Mevkii 07450 - Belek / Antalya Belek Antalya Trkiye
View Map
Map Position: 36.8556501, 31.0367464
Check In: 02:00 PM
Check Out: 12:00 PM
Feature 1: Fitness Center
Feature 2: Free WiFi
Feature 3: Room Service
Best Available Rate ,
220 TRY DAY
Payment Method: Cash
Payment Method: Discover
Payment Method: MasterCard
Payment Method: VISA
We are the premier choice for Luxury Hotel.
Available Language: English, Turkish, German, Russian, French
Star Rating: 5
Pets Allowed: False
Smoking Allowed: False
Room rates: TL220 - TL699
please click for more details...click for the gallery2enLoading. Please wait. 2300cookie-en2corporate-en,cookie-en,2Belek / AntalyasubChildrenE-Catalog / Brochure
Susesi Luxury Resort offering you elegance, comfort and full service in a modern architectural setting touched with neoclassical details is waiting to offer you all the colours and vibrancy of the Mediterranean.
Amenities: Free Wi-Fi. Free parking. Accessible. Air-conditioned. Laundry service. Free breakfast. Pool. Kid-friendly. Restaurant. Kitchen in all rooms. Hot tub. Fitness Center. Bar. Amenities: .
Connect with Us: https://www.facebook.com/susesiluxury
Phone: +90 242 710 24 00
Fax: +90 242 715 33 99
Email: info@susesihotel.com
skele Mevkii 07450 - Belek / Antalya Belek Antalya Trkiye
View Map
Map Position: 36.8556501, 31.0367464
Check In: 02:00 PM
Check Out: 12:00 PM
Feature 1: Fitness Center
Feature 2: Free WiFi
Feature 3: Room Service
Best Available Rate ,
220 TRY DAY
Payment Method: Cash
Payment Method: Discover
Payment Method: MasterCard
Payment Method: VISA
We are the premier choice for Luxury Hotel.
Available Language: English, Turkish, German, Russian, French
Star Rating: 5
Pets Allowed: False
Smoking Allowed: False
Room rates: TL220 - TL699